[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AADMZH LTD.

Company Number
06103574
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 February 2007 (about 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Mohammed Khan
  • Amina Khan
Registered Address
  • 320 Firecrest Court Centre Park
  • Warrington
  • WA1 1RG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-14
Previous Names
  • BROOKSON (5015I) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-11-09 Mr Mohammed Khan controls United Kingdom flag AADMZH LTD. (United Kingdom, 14 Feb 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2017-11-09 Amina Khan controls United Kingdom flag AADMZH LTD. (United Kingdom, 14 Feb 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2017-02-14 PSC Exists But Not Identified: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is a registrable person in relation to the company but it has not identified the registrable person N/A historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-14 with no updates details
2021-01-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-12-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Brunel House, 340 Firecrest Court, Centre Park Warrington Cheshire WA1 1RG to 320 Firecrest Court Centre Park Warrington WA1 1RG on 2020-12-08 details
2020-02-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-14 with no updates details
2019-12-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-02-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-14 with no updates details
2018-11-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-02-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-14 with no updates details
2017-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-11-14 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Amina Khan as a person with significant control on 2017-11-09 details
2017-11-14 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Mohammed Khan as a person with significant control on 2017-11-09 details
2017-11-10 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2017-11-10 details
2017-02-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-14 with updates details
2016-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-02-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf