Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THOMAS COOPER CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company Number
06103028
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 February 2007 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 January 2021
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ibex House
    42-47 Minories
  • London
  • EC3N 1HA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.10/9: Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities (other than those of barristers and solicitors) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.10: Legal activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6910: Legal activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-13
Previous Names
  • THOMAS COOPER LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Jan 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-13 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2020-11-03 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2020-10-26 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2020-02-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-04-30 details
2020-02-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-13 with no updates details
2019-02-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-13 with no updates details
2019-01-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-02-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-04-30 details
2018-02-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-13 with no updates details
2017-02-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-13 with updates details
2017-01-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-13 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Timothy Mark Kelleher as a director on 2016-01-11 details
2016-01-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-04-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy John Raife Goode as a director on 2015-04-24 details
2015-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-13 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
69.10/9 Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities (other than those of barristers and solicitors) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 20 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf