We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC HOMEBUYERS LIMITED

Company Number
06102370
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 February 2007 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 September 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Hillier Hopkins
    64 Clarendon Road
  • Watford
  • WD17 1DA
  • Herts
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-10-25
Previous Names
  • PART EXCHANGE HOMES LIMITED
  • ABC HOMEBUYERS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-09-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-05-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-05-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-12-21 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2011-03-31 to 2011-09-30 details
2011-11-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-10-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-25 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dean Purvis as a director details
2011-03-29 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-03-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-06-07 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2010-06-07 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2010-03-12 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Julie Ann Baker on 2009-10-01 details
2010-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dean Purvis on 2009-10-01 details
2010-03-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Sean Richard Baker on 2009-10-01 details
2009-10-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2009 Return made up to 14/02/09; full list of members details
2009-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf