We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

UKS&V HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
06100276
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 February 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Towngate House
    2-8 Parkstone Road
  • Poole
  • BH15 2PW
  • Dorset
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Previous Names
  • SUMPF 243 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Mar 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-02-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-13 with updates details
2016-12-06 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2016-08-31 details
2016-11-15 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2016-04-15 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2016-04-15 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2016-02-28 details
2016-03-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-12-01 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2015-09-25 details
2015-12-01 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2015-10-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew James Haynes as a director on 2015-08-26 details
2015-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2015 Resolutions details
2015-09-22 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2015-09-22 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2015-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2015 Resolutions details
2015-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2015 Registration of charge 061002760003, created on 2015-09-10 details
2015-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-02-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf