We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN GROWTH AND INCOME VCT LIMITED

Company Number
06100054
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 February 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 April 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 34 GLENRISE CLOSE, ST MELLONS, CARDIFF, SOUTH GLAMORGAN
  • CF3 0AS
Previous Names
  • DUNCAN MCDONALD 157 LTD
  • XPLOITE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABERDEEN GROWTH AND INCOME VCT LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, DUNCAN MCDONALD 157 LTD, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 09/05/07

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, DUNCAN MCDONALD 157 LTD, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 09/05/07

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, XPLOITE LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 16/02/07

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, XPLOITE LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 16/02/07

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf