We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TQ CARPENTRY LTD

Company Number
06097729
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 February 2007 (almost 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 Heathfield Road, Chandlers
    Ford, Eastleigh
  • Hants
  • SO53 5RP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43320: Joinery installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABLE CARPENTRY LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Terence Lee Quinn controls United Kingdom flag TQ CARPENTRY LTD (United Kingdom, 12 Feb 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-02-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-12 with updates details
2016-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Charlotte Marie Quinn as a director on 2016-03-01 details
2016-02-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Terence Lee Quinn on 2013-10-28 details
2013-06-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Terence Lee Quinn on 2012-05-31 details
2013-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-06-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Terence Lee Quinn on 2011-11-15 details
2012-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-12 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43320 Joinery installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf