We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FF&E LTD

Company Number
06094583
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 February 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 September 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 120 Moorgate
  • London
  • EC2M 6UR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.73: Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.99: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.73: Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4663: Wholesale of construction materials, hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 47.99: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4799: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-02-12
Previous Names
  • ABODE WEST LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-07-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-07-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Spirit House 8 High Street West Molesey Surrey KT8 2NA to 120 Moorgate London EC2M 6UR on 2015-01-06 details
2014-10-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Deren Martin Williamson as a director on 2014-10-20 details
2014-06-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Carole Johnson as a secretary details
2014-05-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-05-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Darren Bolger as a director details
2014-05-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Deren Martin Williamson as a director details
2013-12-04 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-06-30 details
2013-05-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 230 Keevil Drive London SW19 6TD on 2013-03-05 details
2012-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Brian Paul Bolger on 2012-01-01 details
2012-06-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-28 details
2012-06-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2012-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.99 Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46.73 Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf