Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABODE (HOUSING SERVICES) LIMITED

Company Number
06093029
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 February 2007 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 September 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3RD FLOOR EAST, 35-37 LUDGATE HILL, LONDON
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • EC4M 7JN
Latest Accounts Date
2008-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-02-12
Previous Names
  • PSC (1076) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABODE (HOUSING SERVICES) LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED SECRETARY COSTELLOE SECRETARIES LIMITED

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/11/2008 FROM, 3RD FLOOR, 17 TAVISTOCK STREET, LONDON, WC2E 7PA

31/01/08 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / COSTELLOE SECRETARIES LIMITED / 04/09/2008

PREVSHO FROM 29/02/2008 TO 31/01/2008

RETURN MADE UP TO 12/02/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.14 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 14 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf