[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M EDUCATION CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company Number
06092748
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 February 2007 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Stewart William Almond
Registered Address
  • 63 Trimingham Drive
    Bury
  • Lancashire
  • BL8 1EP
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-12
Previous Names
  • ALMOND MOORE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-07 Mr Stewart William Almond controls United Kingdom flag A & M EDUCATION CONSULTANTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Feb 2007- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-12 with updates details
2021-03-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2021-03-12 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2021-03-12 details
2021-03-08 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2021-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2021 Resolutions details
2021-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2021 Solvency Statement dated 16/02/21 details
2020-02-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-12 with no updates details
2019-12-19 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-12-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christine Mary Moore as a director on 2019-12-16 details
2019-02-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-12 with no updates details
2018-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-03-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-12 with no updates details
2017-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-12 with updates details
2016-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-02-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-12 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 17 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf