Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABE ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company Number
06092442
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 February 2007 (almost 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 August 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Lutyens House
    Billing Brook Road
  • Northampton
  • NN3 8NW
  • Northamptonshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85.59: Other education n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.59: Other education n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8549: Other education n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-09
Previous Names
  • A. B. E. ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Aug 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

LUTYENS HOUSE, BILLING BROOK ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, NN3 8NW, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1292015

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Dr John David Hooper controls United Kingdom flag inactive ABE ENTERPRISES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Feb 2007-14 Aug 2018) Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-08-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2018-05-29 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2018-05-16 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2018-04-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Wadood as a director on 2018-04-14 details
2018-04-18 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of John David Hooper as a secretary on 2018-04-14 details
2018-04-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Robin Little as a director on 2018-04-14 details
2018-04-16 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of John David Hooper as a person with significant control on 2018-04-14 details
2017-05-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-03-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-09 with updates details
2016-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-02-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Arwel Griffith as a director details
2013-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-10-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Dr John David Hooper as a secretary details
2012-09-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Patrick Reddin as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85.59 Other education n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf