We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC CLASSROOM FURNITURE LTD.

Company Number
06091616
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 February 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 March 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 COUNTESS ROAD, LOWER DARWEN
  • DARWEN
  • BB3 0RE
Latest Accounts Date
2009-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-02-08
Previous Names
  • MEMORY BOARDS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-03-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2009-12-01 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-11-20 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2009 Return made up to 08/02/09; no change of members details
2009-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2009 Director appointed steven graham logged form details
2009-03-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-02-28 details
2009-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 2009 Director appointed steven graham details
2009-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2009 Appointment terminated director jean graham details
2009-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2009 Appointment terminated secretary kathyrn torres details
2008-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2008 Return made up to 08/02/08; full list of members details
2008-06-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-02-29 details
2007-07-19 Filing dated 19 July 2007 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2007-07-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2007 Secretary's particulars changed details
2007-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf