We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACCENT COMMERCIAL INNOVATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
06089698
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 February 2007 (almost 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 June 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Charlestown House Acorn Park Industrial Estate
    Charlestown
  • Shipley
  • BD17 7SW
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.21 - General construction of buildings and civil engineering works
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Previous Names
  • ACCENT COMMUNITY INNOVATIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-06-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-03-01 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-02-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-02-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Cruise as a director details
2010-12-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian Christopher Heaven as a director details
2010-10-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-10-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Whyte as a director details
2010-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Stuart Whyte as a director details
2009-10-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Cruise on 2009-10-29 details
2009-10-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Graham Johnston as a director details
2009-07-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 2009 Appointment terminated director claire stone details
2009-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 2009 Appointment terminated director allan smith details
2009-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2009 Appointment terminated director john gadie details
2009-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2009 Return made up to 07/02/09; full list of members details
2008-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2008 Director appointed ms claire debra stone details
2008-11-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2008 Appointment terminated director martin kelly details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4521 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf