We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

D MOULD & SONS(PLASTERING CONTRACTORS) LIMITED

Company Number
06088167
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 February 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Thimble Cottage 16 South Farm Drive
    Skellow
  • Doncaster
  • DN6 8SE
  • South Yorkshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 43310: Plastering (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-02-29
Previous Names
  • A & D MOULD (PLASTERING CONTRACTORS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-27 true Resolutions details
2017-02-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-07 with updates details
2017-02-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Gingerbread Cottage 24 South Farm Drive Skellow Doncaster DN6 8SE to Thimble Cottage 16 South Farm Drive Skellow Doncaster South Yorkshire DN6 8SE on 2017-02-19 details
2016-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-29 details
2016-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Keldar, 13 Grange Lane Burgh Wallis Doncaster DN6 9JR to Gingerbread Cottage 24 South Farm Drive Skellow Doncaster DN6 8SE on 2014-11-13 details
2014-11-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Alex Mould as a secretary on 2014-08-31 details
2014-11-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alex Mould as a director on 2014-08-31 details
2014-05-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-29 details
2012-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-07-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Darren Lee Mould on 2012-01-01 details
2012-07-12 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Alex Mould on 2012-02-07 details
2012-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alex Mould on 2012-01-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43310 Plastering UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 4 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf