We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABELLA SOCIAL CARE LIMITED

Company Number
06086496
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 February 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 06086496: COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS
  • Cardiff
  • CF14 8LH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-03-06
Previous Names
  • PSC (1008) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-25 Change of registered office address to default address Registered office address changed to PO Box 4385, 06086496: Companies House Default Address, Cardiff, CF14 8LH on 2018-01-25 details
2015-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2015 Restoration by order of the court details
2013-12-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-09-03 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-01-18 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-07-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2009-08-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-01-31 details
2009-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2009 Return made up to 06/03/09; full list of members details
2009-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2009 Appointment terminated secretary costelloe secretaries LIMITED details
2008-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2008 Registered office changed on 11/11/2008 from, 3RD floor, 35-37 ludgate hill, london, EC4M 7JN, united kingdon details
2008-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-01-31 details
2008-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2008 Secretary's change of particulars / costelloe secretaries LIMITED / 04/09/2008 details
2008-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2008 Registered office changed on 03/09/2008 from, 3RD floor, 17 tavistock street, london, WC2E 7PA details
2008-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2008 Secretary's change of particulars / costelloe secretaries LIMITED / 02/09/2008 details
2008-05-16 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 29/02/2008 to 31/01/2008 details
2008-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2008 Return made up to 06/02/08; full list of members details
2008-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2008 Secretary's particulars changed details
2007-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2007 Memorandum and Articles of Association details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.14 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 26 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf