[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTIVE COMMUNITIES NETWORK LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
06086438
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 February 2007 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Cox, Costello And Horne
    26 Main Avenue
  • Northwood
  • HA6 2HJ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 93.19/9: Other sports activities (not including activities of racehorse owners) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 93.19: Other sports activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9319: Other sports activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-06
Previous Names
  • LONDON ACTIVE COMMUNITIES LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Jul 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1121216

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-06 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-06 with no updates details
2021-02-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-03-31 details
2021-02-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Henry Connolly Connolly on 2020-12-07 details
2021-02-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Henry Connolly Connolly on 2020-12-07 details
2021-02-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Professor Claire Alexander on 2020-12-07 details
2021-02-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr William Jean Charles Houngbo on 2020-12-07 details
2020-12-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jason Iain Reid as a director on 2020-11-02 details
2020-09-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Philip Samuel Evans on 2020-09-04 details
2020-09-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Christopher Iain Mackintosh on 2020-09-04 details
2020-09-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Edward James Hepworth on 2020-09-04 details
2020-09-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Cox Costello & Horne 4th & 5th Floor 14-15 Lower Grosvenor Place London SW1W 0EX England to C/O Cox, Costello and Horne 26 Main Avenue Northwood HA6 2HJ on 2020-09-04 details
2020-09-04 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Kerry Secretarial Services Ltd on 2020-09-04 details
2020-09-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Henry Connolly Connolly on 2020-09-04 details
2020-09-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr William Jean Charles Houngbo on 2020-09-04 details
2020-09-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jason Iain Reid on 2020-09-04 details
2020-09-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Professor Claire Alexander on 2020-09-04 details
2020-08-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Professor Claire Alexander as a director on 2020-08-21 details
2020-06-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gerard David Devlin as a director on 2020-06-01 details
2020-06-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sonya Shirley-Ann Thomas as a director on 2020-06-01 details
2020-03-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Christopher Iain Mackintosh as a director on 2020-03-27 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
93.19/9 Other sports activities (not including activities of racehorse owners) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1121216 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 2 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf