[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & E WRIGHT ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company Number
06085451
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 February 2007 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 February 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Savants
    83 Victoria Street
  • London
  • SW1H 0HW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 71.12/9: Other engineering activities (not including engineering design for industrial process and production or engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 71.12: Engineering activities and related technical consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7110: Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-06
Previous Names
  • BROOKSON (5219C) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & E WRIGHT ENGINEERING LIMITED (Company Number 06085451) Registered office: 63 Salisbury Road, Farnborough, Hampshire, GU14 7AG NOTICE ...,

A & E WRIGHT ENGINEERING LIMITED (Company Number 06085451) Registered office: Savants, 83 Victoria Street, London, SW1H OHW Principal tra...,

Name of Company: A & E WRIGHT ENGINEERING LIMITED Company Number: 06085451 Nature of Business: Other engineering activities Type of Liqui...,

A & E WRIGHT ENGINEERING LIMITED (Company Number 06085451) Registered office: Savants, Unit 3 Gordon Mews, Gordon Close, Portslade, Brigh...,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2017-11-17 Return of Final Meeting in a Creditors' Voluntary Winding-Up Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2017-02-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 63 Salisbury Road Farnborough Hampshire GU14 7AG to Savants 83 Victoria Street London SW1H 0HW on 2017-02-20 details
2017-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 2017 Resolutions details
2017-02-17 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 2017 Resolutions details
2017-02-17 Statement of Company's Affairs Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2016-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alex Wright on 2015-07-01 details
2016-03-11 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Emma Louise Wright on 2015-07-01 details
2016-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alex Wright on 2013-06-01 details
2014-03-03 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Emma Louise Wright on 2013-06-01 details
2013-12-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-05 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Emma Louise Wright on 2012-07-01 details
2013-03-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alex Wright on 2012-07-01 details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-04-27 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Final Meetings A & E WRIGHT ENGINEERING LIMITED (Company Number 06085451)... Company credit event details
2017-02-09 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up A & E WRIGHT ENGINEERING LIMITED (Company Numb... Company credit event details
2017-02-09 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Name of Company: A & E WRIGHT ENGINEERING LIMI... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
71.12/9 Other engineering activities (not including engineering design for industrial process and production or engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 24 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf