[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ANTHONY RICHARDS LIMITED

Company Number
06084070
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 February 2007 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Anthony Norman Richards
  • Mr Charles Richards
Registered Address
  • The Millennium Centre
    Corporation Street
  • St Helens
  • WA10 1HJ
  • Merseyside
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.20/9: Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-06
Previous Names
  • ACTION RESOURCE LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-03-01 Mr Charles Richards controls United Kingdom flag ANTHONY RICHARDS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Feb 2007- ) Share Ownership details
2017-02-06 Mr Anthony Norman Richards controls United Kingdom flag ANTHONY RICHARDS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Feb 2007- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-09-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-27 with updates details
2020-07-30 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-05-31 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 060840700002, created on 2020-05-20 details
2020-05-31 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 060840700001, created on 2020-05-20 details
2019-10-30 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-08-27 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Anthony Norman Richards as a person with significant control on 2019-03-01 details
2019-08-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Charles Richards as a director on 2019-03-01 details
2019-08-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-27 with updates details
2019-08-27 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Charles Richards as a person with significant control on 2019-03-01 details
2019-06-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-24 with updates details
2019-03-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-27 with updates details
2019-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2019 Resolutions details
2019-02-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-06 with no updates details
2019-01-26 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-12-31 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2018-03-31 to 2018-03-30 details
2018-02-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-06 with no updates details
2017-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-02-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-06 with updates details
2016-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-06 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/9 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 11 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf