[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & B DESIGNS LIMITED

Company Number
06083092
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 February 2007 (about 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 November 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Brunel House, 340 Firecrest
    Court, Centre Park
  • Warrington
  • WA1 1RG
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-02-05
Previous Names
  • BROOKSON (5204B) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2014-11-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-08-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-07-28 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-04-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-02-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2009 Return made up to 05/02/09; full list of members details
2008-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2008 Appointment terminated secretary jordan secretaries LIMITED details
2008-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2008 Return made up to 05/02/08; full list of members details
2007-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2007 Ad 05/04/07--------- £ si 1@1=1 £ ic 1/2 details
2007-06-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 24 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf