We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARDVARK 3D LIMITED

Company Number
06081361
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 February 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 December 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite 54 792
    Wilmslow Road
  • Manchester
  • M20 6UG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.10: Specialised design activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.10: Specialised design activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7410: Specialized design activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-02-05
Previous Names
  • BROOKSON (5992A) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-09-15 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-09-02 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-03-01 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 117 Shadowmoss Road Manchester M22 0JP England to 5 Leaford Avenue Denton Manchester M34 3QF details
2015-03-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miguel Martinez Nieto on 2013-06-01 details
2014-02-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-15 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 64 Meadowhall Road Kimberworth Rotherham South Yorkshire S61 2JA United Kingdom details
2013-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miguel Martinez Nieto on 2013-06-30 details
2013-07-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from No 39 Bizspace Business Centre Bradmarsh Busienss Park Bow Bridge Close Rotherham South Yorkshire S60 1BY United Kingdom on 2013-07-12 details
2013-02-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-21 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2013-02-21 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2013-02-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Teresa Nieto as a secretary details
2012-08-06 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Teresa Wendy Nieto on 2012-08-06 details
2012-08-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miguel Nieto on 2012-08-01 details
2012-08-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Devonshire House Suite 123 49 Eldon Street Sheffield S1 4NR on 2012-08-06 details
2012-07-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.10 Specialised design activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf