We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALLEN PLASTERING & DRY LINING LIMITED

Company Number
06078188
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 February 2007 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6 Nottingham Road, Long Eaton
    Nottingham
  • Nottinghamshire
  • NG10 1HP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.31: Plastering (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.31: Plastering (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4330: Building completion and finishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-01
Previous Names
  • A & I FINISHERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mr David Allen controls United Kingdom flag ALLEN PLASTERING & DRY LINING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Feb 2007- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-13 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-06-14 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2017-06-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-01 with updates details
2017-04-25 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Allen on 2016-02-01 details
2016-03-02 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Tracey Ann Dunn on 2016-02-01 details
2015-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-10-24 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2012-01-31 to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details
2011-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Iliffe as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.31 Plastering UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 6 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf