We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABELIA CARE SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
06076619
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 January 2007 (almost 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 17 West Street
  • Leominster
  • HR6 8EP
  • Herefordshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 86.90: Other human health activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 86.90: Other human health activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8690: Other human health activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-05-31
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE CARE SERVICES (HEREFORDSHIRE) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

6B HIGH STREET, LEOMINSTER, HEREFORDSHIRE, HR6 8LZ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1288073

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Helen Rooke controls United Kingdom flag ABELIA CARE SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Jan 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10 Northern Lights Business Park Clinton Road Leominster Herefordshire HR6 0SW to 17 West Street Leominster Herefordshire HR6 8EP on 2017-09-05 details
2017-08-24 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 060766190002, created on 2017-08-14 details
2017-08-23 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-07-12 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 060766190001, created on 2017-07-05 details
2017-05-31 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Melvyn Charles Rooke as a secretary on 2017-05-31 details
2017-02-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-31 with updates details
2016-08-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Melvyn Charles Rooke as a director on 2015-08-31 details
2015-10-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 6B High Street Leominster Herefordshire HR6 8LZ to 10 Northern Lights Business Park Clinton Road Leominster Herefordshire HR6 0SW on 2014-09-26 details
2014-09-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-04-16 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2012-04-16 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-03-16 details
2012-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-31 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86.90 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf