We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WESSEX PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
06070774
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 January 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The French Quarter
    114 High Street
  • Southampton
  • SO14 2AA
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-26
Previous Names
  • AGS PROPERTIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Amanda Sillence controls United Kingdom flag WESSEX PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jan 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-26 with updates details
2018-01-23 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2018-01-23 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2017-11-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-04-25 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2017-04-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-26 with updates details
2017-04-18 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-28 details
2016-02-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-19 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2014-08-31 to 2015-02-28 details
2014-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2014-06-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-06-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2013-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2012-05-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Amanda Sillence as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 7 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf