STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

P WILLIAMS CIVILS LIMITED

Company Number
06067361
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 January 2007 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Brent House
    382 Gloucester Road
  • Cheltenham
  • GL51 7AY
  • Gloucestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41201: Construction of commercial buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41202: Construction of domestic buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43999: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • P WILLIAMS & SONS LIMITED
  • TASER LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

3 payments from government totalling £158,280

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-21 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-08-21 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-07-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jennifer Ann Williams as a director on 2015-04-01 details
2015-07-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jennifer Ann Williams as a director on 2015-04-01 details
2015-07-07 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-04-01 details
2015-07-07 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-04-01 details
2015-07-07 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Miss Rebecca Thomas as a secretary on 2015-04-01 details
2015-07-07 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Miss Rebecca Thomas as a secretary on 2015-04-01 details
2015-07-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip Williams as a director on 2015-04-01 details
2015-07-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jennifer Ann Williams as a secretary on 2015-04-01 details
2015-07-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip Williams as a director on 2015-04-01 details
2015-07-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jennifer Ann Williams as a secretary on 2015-04-01 details
2015-02-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2015-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-25 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41202 Construction of domestic buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43999 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
41201 Construction of commercial buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 6 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf