We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A BUTTERWORTH LTD

Company Number
06066597
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 January 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 January 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 65-73 STAINES ROAD, HOUNSLOW
  • MIDDX
  • TW3 3HW
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Previous Names
  • CW16961 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A BUTTERWORTH LTD

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

31/12/07 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

ACC. REF. DATE SHORTENED FROM 31/01/08 TO 31/12/07

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, CW16961 LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 11/04/07

ALTERATION TO MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES

INCORPORATION DOCUMENTS, CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION, STATEMENT OF DIRECTORS & REGISTERED OFFICE, DECLARATION OF COMPLIANCE, MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIA...

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf