We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE COMMERCIAL REPAIRS LIMITED

Company Number
06064643
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 January 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 August 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Little Badnage
    Tillington
  • Hereford
  • HR4 8LP
  • Herefordshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-01-24
Previous Names
  • ABLE COMMERCIAL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-08-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-05-04 Filing dated 4 May 2010 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2009-04-23 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2009 Resolutions details
2009-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2009 Registered office changed on 05/04/2009 from 34 high street brecon powys LD3 7AN details
2009-01-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-07-31 details
2008-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2008 Appointment terminated secretary marlene carr details
2008-11-14 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/01/2008 to 31/07/2007 details
2008-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2008 Return made up to 24/01/08; full list of members details
2007-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2007 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2007-02-21 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
50.10 Sale of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf