STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

500 LIMITED

Company Number
06064445
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 January 2007 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 500 17 Holywell Hill
  • St. Albans
  • AL1 1DT
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 61100: Wired telecommunications activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • NORTHRYDE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

5b GEORGE STREET, ST. ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE, AL3 4ER, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2488031

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jonathan Charles Rodwell on 2015-02-24 details
2015-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jonathan Charles Rodwell on 2015-02-24 details
2014-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Susanna Ryan as a secretary details
2013-04-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sean Ryan as a director details
2013-04-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sean Ryan as a director details
2013-04-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Susanna Ryan as a secretary details
2013-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jonathan Charles Rodwell on 2013-02-13 details
2013-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jonathan Charles Rodwell on 2013-02-13 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
61100 Wired telecommunications activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 12 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf