We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE EDGE LTD

Company Number
06059488
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 January 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 29 Gildredge Road
  • Eastbourne
  • BN21 4RU
  • East Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6209: Other information technology and computer service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-22
Previous Names
  • FIELDCLASS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr James Edward Barlow controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE EDGE LTD (United Kingdom, 22 Jan 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Jay George Coombs controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE EDGE LTD (United Kingdom, 22 Jan 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-22 with no updates details
2017-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for James Edward Barlow on 2016-04-06 details
2017-04-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jay George Coombs on 2016-04-06 details
2017-04-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-22 with updates details
2016-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2015 Satisfaction of charge 060594880003 in full details
2015-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2015 Registration of charge 060594880003, created on 2015-04-15 details
2015-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2015 Registration of charge 060594880002, created on 2015-03-02 details
2015-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-06-15 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2012-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Allied Secretaries Limited as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 25 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf