We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRICON LIMITED

Company Number
06058530
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 January 2007 (almost 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Chapel Court
    Long Ashton Business Park, Yanley Lane Long Ashton
  • Bristol
  • BS41 9LB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Previous Names
  • DGUK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

2 CHAPEL COURT, LONG ASHTON BUSINESS PARK, YANLEY LANE, LONG ASHTON, BRISTOL, BS41 9LB, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z264985X

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Jana Prapotnikova controls United Kingdom flag ABRICON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Jan 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Gary Edward Nelson controls United Kingdom flag ABRICON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Jan 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2017-01-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-19 with updates details
2016-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2016-01-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2015-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2014-01-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2013-01-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Jana Prapotnikova on 2012-11-01 details
2013-01-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2012-01-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Jana Prapotnikova as a director details
2011-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2011-03-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Embassy House 5Th Floor Queens Avenue Clifton Bristol BS8 1SB on 2011-03-10 details
2011-03-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-07-31 details
2010-03-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gary Edward Nelson on 2009-10-02 details
2010-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-19 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf