[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&M LOGISTICS LIMITED

Company Number
06055681
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 January 2007 (about 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 January 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Mandy Jayne Shering
  • Mr Allan Michael Shering
Registered Address
  • 16 Pershore Road
  • Basingstoke
  • RG24 9BQ
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 53.20/1: Licensed Carriers (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 53.20: Other postal and courier activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5320: Courier activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-09
Previous Names
  • A&A CHAUFFEUR CARS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Jan 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Mandy Jayne Shering controls United Kingdom flag inactive A&M LOGISTICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jan 2007- 8 Jan 2019) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Allan Michael Shering controls United Kingdom flag inactive A&M LOGISTICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jan 2007- 8 Jan 2019) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-01-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2018-10-09 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2018-09-26 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2018-09-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-01-31 details
2018-09-13 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2018-10-31 to 2018-01-31 details
2018-02-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-09 with updates details
2018-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2018 Change of name notice details
2018-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2018 Resolutions details
2017-12-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2017-04-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-04-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Mandy Jayne Shering as a director on 2016-12-01 details
2017-02-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-09 with updates details
2016-04-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-02-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Allan Shering on 2015-04-23 details
2015-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-03-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10 Burgate Crescent Sherfield Park Hook Hampshire RG27 0SP England to 16 Pershore Road Basingstoke Hampshire RG24 9BQ on 2015-03-05 details
2015-03-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Allan Shering on 2015-01-20 details
2015-03-05 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mandy Jayne Shering on 2015-01-20 details
2015-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-09 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
53.20/1 Licensed Carriers UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 24 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf