We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRA CLASSIC INDIAN CUISINE LIMITED

Company Number
06052836
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 January 2007 (almost 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 May 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2a Commercial Square
  • Haywards Heath
  • RH16 1DP
  • West Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 56103: Take away food shops and mobile food stands (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-01-31
Previous Names
  • AGRA CLASSIC INDIAN QUISINE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2016 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-02-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2014 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-01-29 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-02-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details
2011-02-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Saddikur Rahman on 2010-01-15 details
2010-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-01-31 details
2010-06-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-01-31 details
2010-05-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Sussex House, Farningham Road Crowborough East Sussex TN6 2JP on 2010-05-27 details
2010-02-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-15 with full list of shareholders details
2009-04-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-01-31 details
2009-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2009 Return made up to 15/01/09; full list of members details
2008-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2008 Return made up to 15/01/08; full list of members details
2008-01-29 Filing dated 29 January 2008 Director's particulars changed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
56103 Take away food shops and mobile food stands UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 24 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf