Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ONYX ACCOUNTANTS LTD

Company Number
06052560
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 January 2007 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Onyx House 12 Phoenix Business Park
    Avenue Close
  • Birmingham
  • B7 4NU
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/1: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-03-15
Previous Names
  • ABACUS NETWORK (BIRMINGHAM) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

73 WATERY LANE MIDDLEWAY, BORDESLEY, BIRMINGHAM, B9 4HN, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9763715

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Paresh Bodhani controls United Kingdom flag ONYX ACCOUNTANTS LTD (United Kingdom, 15 Jan 2007- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-06-01 United Kingdom flag ONYX ACCOUNTANTS LTD (United Kingdom, 15 Jan 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag WEST HOUSE ACCOUNTANTS LTD (United Kingdom, 29 Sep 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-30 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-11-08 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2017-11-07 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Purdip Singh Shoker as a person with significant control on 2017-11-07 details
2017-11-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-22 with updates details
2017-10-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-07-23 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-15 with full list of shareholders details
2016-07-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-22 with updates details
2016-07-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-11-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Bond Unit D/E 180-182 Fazeley Street Digbeth Birmingham B5 5SE to Onyx House 12 Phoenix Business Park Avenue Close Birmingham B7 4NU on 2015-11-05 details
2015-11-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Onyx House, Unit 12 Phoenix Business Park Avenue Road, Aston Birmingham B7 4NU England to Onyx House 12 Phoenix Business Park Avenue Close Birmingham B7 4NU on 2015-11-05 details
2015-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2015 Registration of charge 060525600002, created on 2015-06-19 details
2015-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2015 Registration of charge 060525600001, created on 2015-06-08 details
2015-04-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2014-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2014-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-15 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf