We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & P DRIVER SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
06052383
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 January 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 August 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 17 AVALON RISE, SOUTH ELMSALL, PONTEFRACT
  • WEST YORKSHIRE
  • WF9 2WE
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 64.12 - Courier activities other than national post activities
Latest Accounts Date
2010-01-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2010-01-15
Previous Names
  • APC DRIVER SERVICES LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-08-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-05-17 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-01-31 details
2010-02-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Adrian Peter Cook on 2009-10-01 details
2010-02-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paul Martyn Cunliffe on 2009-10-01 details
2010-02-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Susan Mary Lees on 2009-10-01 details
2010-02-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-15 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-01-31 details
2009-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2009 Registered office changed on 11/02/2009 from mr a p cook, 17 avalon rise south elmsall pontefract west yorkshire WF9 2WE details
2009-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2009 Return made up to 15/01/09; full list of members details
2008-11-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-01-31 details
2008-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2008 Return made up to 15/01/08; full list of members details
2007-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2007 New director appointed details
2007-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2007 New director appointed details
2007-08-30 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6412 Courier activities other than national post activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf