We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBI SIGNS LIMITED

Company Number
06052117
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 January 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 January 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Brentmead House
    Britannia Road
  • London
  • N12 9RU
  • Uk
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-01-15
Previous Names
  • JR SIGNS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-01-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2011 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2011 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2011-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2011 Resolutions details
2011-02-03 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-01-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 11 Victoria Road Widnes WA8 0PT on 2011-01-26 details
2010-09-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2010-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-02 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2009-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2009 Return made up to 15/01/09; full list of members details
2008-12-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-01-31 details
2008-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2008 Return made up to 15/01/08; full list of members details
2008-07-22 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/01/2009 to 31/07/2009 details
2007-07-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
22.22 Printing not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf