We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AALPHA SOLUTIONS (NORTH WEST) LTD

Company Number
06049437
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 January 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 August 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 4 The Courtyard Church Street
    Hunslet Green
  • Leeds
  • LS10 2JA
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 78109: Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-04-30
Previous Names
  • AALPHA SOLUTIONS (MANCHESTER) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-05-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-04-24 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2015-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-07-02 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2012-10-31 to 2013-04-30 details
2013-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-05-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Emma Wilcock as a director details
2012-04-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Crown Point House Cross Green Lane Leeds West Yorkshire LS9 0BD on 2012-04-25 details
2012-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2011-01-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-10-31 details
2010-02-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Goodwin on 2010-02-05 details
2010-02-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Nicholas Kenny on 2010-02-05 details
2010-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Kenny as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78109 Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf