STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

FILMON TV LIMITED

Company Number
06047620
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 January 2007 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1st Floor
    111 Wardour Street
  • London
  • W1F 0UH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 59131: Motion picture distribution activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • 111PIX.COM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

111 Wardour Street, London W1F 0UH, GB

111 Wardour Street, London W1F 0UH, GB

111 Wardour Street, London W1F 0UH, GB

111 Wardour Street, London W1F 0UH, GB

111 Wardour Street, London W1F 0UH, GB

111 Wardour Street, London W1F 0UH, GB

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Dismissal of Winding Up Petition,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-09-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2012 Resolutions details
2012-01-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-12-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2010-04-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2010-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2010-03-25 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Tlaw Secretaries Limited on 2009-10-02 details
2010-03-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-10 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-02-05 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1757529 (Issue: 60411) ... [] details
2013-01-08 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1738966 (Issue: 60384) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
59131 Motion picture distribution activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf