We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MODO YOUNGS LIMITED

Company Number
06046923
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
10 January 2007 (almost 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Uhy Hacker Young Llp Quadrant House
    4 Thomas More Square
  • London
  • E1W 1YW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46420: Wholesale of clothing and footwear (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • MODA YOUNGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Apr 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

MODO YOUNGS LIMITED (Company Number 06046923) Trading Name: PunkyFish Registered office: C/O UHY Hacker Young LLP, Quadrant House, 4 Thomas M...,

Company Number: 06046923 Name of Company: MODO YOUNGS LIMITED Trading Name: PunkyFish Nature of Business: Wholesale of clothing and footwear ...,

MODO YOUNGS LIMITED (Company Number 06046923) Trading Name: PunkyFish Registered office: C/O UHY Hacker Young LLP, Quadrant House, 4 Thomas M...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-10 Statement of Company's Affairs Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2017-03-24 Notice to registrar of companies of notice of disclaimer under s178 of the Insolvency Act 1986 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2017-03-24 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-03-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 62 Garman Road Tottenham London N17 0UT to C/O Uhy Hacker Young Llp Quadrant House 4 Thomas More Square London E1W 1YW on 2017-03-10 details
2017-03-06 true Insolvency filing details
2017-03-06 true Resolutions details
2016-10-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Murside Sarioglu as a secretary on 2014-12-01 details
2015-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-18 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Murside Sarioglu as a secretary on 2014-12-01 details
2015-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-06 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Murside Sarioglu on 2014-04-30 details
2014-05-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ibrahim Korhaliller on 2012-12-01 details
2013-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-02-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-10 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-03-08 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-03-08 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolu... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-03-08 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appoin... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-02-23 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Meetin... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46420 Wholesale of clothing and footwear UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 28 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf