We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACACIA DRIVES & LANDSCAPES LIMITED

Company Number
06046347
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 January 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 June 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 20-24 BRIGHTON ROAD, SUTTON, SURREY
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • SM2 5BN
Latest Accounts Date
2008-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-01-09
Previous Names
  • LADYBIRD PROJECTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ACACIA DRIVES & LANDSCAPES LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR MALCOLM SEAL

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/09/2008 FROM, UNIT 3, 40 KIMPTON ROAD, SUTTON, SURREY, SM3 9QP

COMPANY NAME CHANGED LADYBIRD PROJECTS LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 22/03/08

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED SECRETARY PHILIP ELLIS

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR GRAHAM PARTRIDGE

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf