Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

E5 RESOURCING LIMITED

Company Number
06045863
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 January 2007 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 April 2021
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Steven Rhys Lewis
Registered Address
  • 88 Boundary Road
    Hove
  • East Sussex
  • BN3 7GA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-09
Previous Names
  • LEWIS FINANCE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Steven Rhys Lewis controls United Kingdom flag inactive E5 RESOURCING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Jan 2007-20 Apr 2021) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2021-02-02 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2021-01-20 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2020-09-14 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-01-31 details
2020-01-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-09 with no updates details
2019-10-25 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-01-31 details
2019-02-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-09 with no updates details
2018-10-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-01-31 details
2018-01-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-09 with no updates details
2017-10-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-01-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-09 with updates details
2016-11-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Helen Lewis as a director on 2016-01-18 details
2016-10-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2016 Resolutions details
2016-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-10-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Gwenda Lewis as a secretary on 2015-07-02 details
2015-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-09 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
69.10/9 Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities (other than those of barristers and solicitors) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up