We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRAMS ASHTON LIMITED

Company Number
06044436
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 January 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 77 Corporation Street
    St. Helens
  • Merseyside
  • WA10 1SX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-06
Previous Names
  • ABRAMS ASHTON WILLIAMS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

77 CORPORATION STREET, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE, WA10 1SX, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9924248

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr David Williams controls United Kingdom flag ABRAMS ASHTON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jan 2007- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2018 Resolutions details
2018-01-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-07-06 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 060444360003, created on 2017-07-03 details
2017-06-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-26 with updates details
2017-05-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Darren Leigh as a director on 2017-05-22 details
2017-05-22 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 060444360002 in full details
2017-05-08 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2017-05-08 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2017-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2017 Resolutions details
2017-04-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Joel Cowen as a director on 2017-04-13 details
2017-04-19 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Stella Chiquita Williams as a secretary on 2017-04-13 details
2017-04-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Sally Santos Fuller as a director on 2017-04-13 details
2017-01-17 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2017-01-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-06 with updates details
2016-12-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Darren Leigh as a director on 2016-11-01 details
2016-11-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-11-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Williams on 2016-11-15 details
2016-11-15 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Stella Chiquita Williams on 2016-11-15 details
2016-03-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Darren Leigh as a director on 2016-03-01 details
2016-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-06 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 27 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf