We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC FIRST FASHION LIMITED

Company Number
06044160
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 January 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 November 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 69 GREAT HAMPTON STREET
  • BIRMINGHAM
  • B18 6EW
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-01-08
Previous Names
  • WS MODEAGENTUR LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABC FIRST FASHION LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 08/01/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, WS MODEAGENTUR LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 05/04/07

ACC. REF. DATE SHORTENED FROM 31/01/08 TO 31/12/07

INCORPORATION DOCUMENTS, CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION, STATEMENT OF DIRECTORS & REGISTERED OFFICE, DECLARATION OF COMPLIANCE, MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIA...

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 19 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf