We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSTRACT VISUAL SOLUTIONS LTD

Company Number
06043792
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 January 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 September 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Brook House
    Mount Pleasant
  • Crowborough
  • TN6 2NE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.87: Other business activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2008-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-01-08
Previous Names
  • ABSTRACT PRINT & EXHIBITIONS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-09-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-05-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-09-03 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-09-20 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-02-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Kevin Laurence Basden on 2009-10-01 details
2009-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2009 Return made up to 08/01/09; full list of members details
2008-11-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-10-16 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/01/2008 to 30/06/2008 details
2008-02-29 Filing dated 29 February 2008 Return made up to 08/01/08; full list of members details
2007-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2007 New director appointed details
2007-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2007 Ad 08/01/07--------- £ si 100@1=100 £ ic 2/102 details
2007-05-25 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf