We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABIGAIL MARIE CLANCY LIMITED

Company Number
06041876
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 January 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • New Burlington House
    1075 Finchley Road
  • London
  • NW11 0PU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-04
Previous Names
  • KRICHTON'S LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Ms Abigail Marie Crouch controls United Kingdom flag ABIGAIL MARIE CLANCY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Jan 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-04 with no updates details
2017-09-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-02-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-04 with updates details
2016-10-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-04-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Abigail Marie Crouch on 2016-04-06 details
2016-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-10-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Abigail Marie Clancy on 2011-06-29 details
2012-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Abigail Marie Clancy on 2011-10-26 details
2011-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details
2011-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-01-31 details
2010-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-04 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 7 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf