STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

06040787 LTD

Company Number
06040787
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 January 2007 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 May 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 93 Queen Street
  • Sheffield
  • S1 1WF
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.25 - Other construction work involving special trades
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Previous Names
  • ICP LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ICP LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-05-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-02-04 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2012 Restoration by order of the court details
2011-08-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2011 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2010-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-11-25 details
2010-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2010 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2010-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-05-25 details
2010-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2010 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2009-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2009 Appointment of an administrator details
2009-12-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 6 Ninian Park Ninian Way Wilnecote Tamworth Staffs B77 5ES on 2009-12-06 details
2009-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2009 Appointment terminated secretary celia hill details
2009-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2009 Registered office changed on 20/08/2009 from unit 6 ninian park ninian way wilnecote tamworth staffs B77 5ES details
2009-08-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2009 Registered office changed on 03/08/2009 from 4 hodge lane, amington tamworth staffordshire B77 4AN details
2009-07-16 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 3 details
2009-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2009-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2009 Return made up to 03/01/09; full list of members details
2008-11-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2008 Declaration of assistance for shares acquisition details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4525 Other construction work involving special trades UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf