[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTASIA nonprofit

Company Number
06040775
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 January 2007 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs. Pei Su
Registered Address
  • Union House
    111 New Union Street
  • Coventry
  • CV1 2NT
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-03
Previous Names
  • ACTASIA FOR ANIMALS
  • ACTASIA FOR ANIMALS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1127625

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-03 Mrs. Pei Su controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit ACTASIA (United Kingdom, 3 Jan 2007- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-15 with no updates details
2020-11-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-01-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-15 with no updates details
2019-11-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Apex 2 Sheriffs Orchard Coventry CV1 3PP to Union House 111 New Union Street Coventry CV1 2NT on 2019-11-06 details
2019-09-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-03-19 Miscellaneous document Miscellaneous details
2019-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2019 Change of name notice details
2019-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2019 Resolutions details
2019-01-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-03 with no updates details
2018-09-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nick Leney as a director on 2018-09-01 details
2018-09-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nelly Maria Van Amerongen as a director on 2018-08-31 details
2018-08-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-01-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-03 with no updates details
2018-01-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Helen Sarah Winter as a director on 2017-12-30 details
2018-01-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brian Cowie as a director on 2017-12-30 details
2017-10-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-03 with updates details
2016-09-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2016 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2016-01-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicola Elizabeth Hooper as a director on 2015-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1127625 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 17 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf