We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC OVERSEAS LIMITED

Company Number
06038279
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 December 2006 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 December 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 29 Fountain House The Boulevard
  • London
  • SW6 2TQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.90/9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-12-29
Previous Names
  • HOME PORTAL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABC (OVERSEAS) LIMITED,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-12-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-08-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-12-24 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-03-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-09-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-26 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2011-12-31 to 2011-12-30 details
2012-06-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-04-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2012-01-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-08-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Coveham House Downside Bridge Road Cobham Surrey KT11 3EP on 2011-08-25 details
2011-04-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mikka Karstikko as a director details
2011-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2011-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-01-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf