[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WBT CONSULTANCY LTD

Company Number
06037517
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 December 2006 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 July 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1a Pope Street
  • London
  • SE1 3PH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/1: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20/2: Bookkeeping activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20/3: Tax consultancy (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.11: Combined office administrative service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 82.11: Combined office administrative service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8211: Combined office administrative service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-01-02
Previous Names
  • WB&T WIRTSCHAFTSBERATUNG & TREUHAND LTD
  • A&F PEOPLES HOME & FLAT SHARING MANAGEMENT LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-04-26 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-04-15 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-04-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-08-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-01-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2014 Resolutions details
2014-03-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2014-01-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2013-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Llc Zhai Dapeng as a director details
2012-02-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Llc Binbin Zhang as a director details
2012-02-19 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Wb&T Wirtschaftsberatung & Treuhandgesellschaft Br as a secretary details
2012-01-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2012-01-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Michael Hugo Schidlo as a director details
2012-01-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Gcpc Global Companies Placement Center Limited as a secretary details
2012-01-02 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Bvgs Gmbh as a secretary details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.11 Combined office administrative service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69.20/3 Tax consultancy UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69.20/2 Bookkeeping activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 24 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf