We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD

Company Number
06036764
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 December 2006 (almost 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Peter Robin Mcbride
  • Mr Simon Peter Harnaman
Registered Address
  • 41 North View
    Ground Floor,
  • Westbury Park
  • BS6 7PY
  • Bristol
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64999: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-01-31
Previous Names
  • BRISTOL MORTGAGE MANAGMENT LTD
  • HH MORTGAGES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-22 Mr Peter Robin Mcbride controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD (United Kingdom, 22 Dec 2006- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-12-22 Mr Simon Peter Harnaman controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD (United Kingdom, 22 Dec 2006- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-24 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-02-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-22 with updates details
2016-11-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-03-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-04-22 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2015-04-22 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-03-08 details
2015-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2015 Resolutions details
2015-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2015 Resolutions details
2015-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-06-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Robin Mcbride as a director details
2014-06-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Emma Caroline Mcbride as a director details
2014-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-20 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2013-12-31 to 2014-01-31 details
2013-11-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ground Floor 4 Westbury Mews Westbury on Trym Bristol BS9 3QA on 2013-11-22 details
2013-08-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64999 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf