We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING LTD

Company Number
06036037
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 December 2006 (almost 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 79 Lullingstone Crescent
    Ingleby Barwick
  • Stockton-On-Tees
  • TS17 5GR
  • Cleveland
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69201: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • ACE ACCOUNTING SOLUTIONS LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Lee Cuthbert controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING LTD (United Kingdom, 21 Dec 2006- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Emma Jane Cuthbert controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING LTD (United Kingdom, 21 Dec 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-21 with updates details
2016-09-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Emma Jane Cuthbert on 2014-04-03 details
2015-01-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Lee Cuthbert on 2014-04-03 details
2015-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-08 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Lee Cuthbert on 2014-04-03 details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Kingsdale Close, Yarm Stockton on Tees Cleveland TS15 9UQ on 2014-05-13 details
2014-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-21 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-01-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Lee Cuthbert on 2009-12-21 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69201 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf