Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAIM SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
06034813
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 December 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 August 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Fifth Floor
    55 King Street
  • Manchester
  • M2 4LQ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-12-20
Previous Names
  • JCCO 169 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-08-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-04-20 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2009 Return made up to 20/12/08; full list of members details
2008-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 2008 Appointment terminated director dustin mcgivern details
2008-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2008 Appointment terminated director james elton details
2008-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2008 Director's change of particulars / dustin mcgivern / 01/11/2008 details
2008-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2008 Director appointed dustin mcgivern details
2008-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2008 Appointment terminated director eva cheng details
2008-08-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2008 Appointment terminated director robert whitton details
2008-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2008 Appointment terminated director domenic sidoli details
2008-01-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-07-31 details
2008-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2008 Return made up to 20/12/07; full list of members details
2007-09-17 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/12/07 to 31/07/07 details
2007-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2007 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2007-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2007 New director appointed details
2007-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2007 New director appointed details
2007-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2007 New director appointed details
2007-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2007 Director resigned details
2007-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2007 New director appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf