Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAIM INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED

Company Number
06034749
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 December 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 December 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • FIFTH FLOOR, 55 KING STREET
  • MANCHESTER
  • M2 4LQ
Latest Accounts Date
2007-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-12-20
Previous Names
  • JCCO 166 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AAIM INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

RETURN MADE UP TO 20/12/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR MICHAEL KERR

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR ROBERT WHITTON

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/07/07

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.32 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf